Chokeberry – Black

$14.99

Out of stock

SKU: 14 Category:

Description

2 Gallon

Common Name: black chokeberry
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Rosaceae
Native Range: Eastern
North America Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 3.00 to 6.00 feet
Spread: 3.00 to 6.00 feet
Bloom Time: May
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge, Naturalize, Rain Garden Flower: Showy
Leaf: Good Fall
Attracts: Birds
Fruit: Showy, Edible
Tolerate: Wet Soil