Cedar – White

$24.95

Out of stock

SKU: 12 Category:

Description

Common Name: American arborvitae
Type: Needled evergreen
Family: Cupressaceae
Native Range: Eastern North America
Zone: 2 to 7
Height: 20.00 to 40.00 feet
Spread: 10.00 to 15.00 feet
Bloom Time: Non-flowering
Bloom Description: Non-flowering
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Leaf: Evergreen
Other: Winter Interest
Tolerate: Clay Soil, Wet Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution
Invasive: no